Hyderabad Team : 9885129292 / 8341186624

Chennai Team : 9841777466 / 9841637567

Server Support : +91-9941959697

cisco servers - Latest cisco servers Details

Cisco Nexus 9364C Switch chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco Nexus 9364C Switch

Physical : 64-port 40/100G QSFP28 ports & 2-port 1/10G SFP+ ports
1200 watt (W) AC power supplies or 930W DC power supplies (up to 2)
Hot-swappable, dual fan trays with redundant fans
System memory: 32GB
SSD: 256GB
USB: 1 port
RS-232 serial console ports: 1
(1) 1-/10-Gigabit SFP+ ports (2)
(2) 40-/100-Gigabit QSFP28 ports (ports 1 to 48 in 4 rows of 12 ports)
(3) Green colored 40-/100-Gigabit QSFP28 ports supporting MACsec (when software support is available) (ports 49 to 64 in 4 rows of 4 ports)
(4) Fan modules (3) with slots numbered from 1 (left) to 3 (right)
(5) USB port (1)
(6) Management port (1—SFP optical port)
(7) Management port (1—RJ-45 copper port)
(8) Power supply modules (1 or 2) (AC power supplies shown) with slots numbered 1 (top) and 2 (bottom)
(9) Console port (1)


Management ports:
2 (1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1 x 1-Gbps SFP+)
Broadwell-DE CPU: 4 cores
Physical (H x W x D) 3.38 x 17.37 x 22.27 in. (8.59 x 44.13 x 56.58 cm)
Weight (chassis) 36.9lb (16.74kg) with power supplies and fans, 27.4 lb (12.43kg) without power supplies and fans

Cisco C4200 Rack Server chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco C4200 Rack Server
  • Networking
  • Type:Modular Expansion Base
  • Form Factor:External
  • Connectivity Technology:Wired
  • Status Indicators:Status
  • Features:2 Fans
  • Expansion Bays:24 (Total) / 24 (Free) X Hot-Swap - 2.5"
  • Expansion Slots:4 (Total) / 4 (Free) X Expansion Slot
  • Power Device
  •   Type:Internal Power Supply
  •   Hot-Plug:Hot-Plug
  •   Power Redundancy:Optional
  •   Installed Qty:0
  •   Max Supported Qty:2
  • Miscellaneous
  •   Color Category:Gray
  • Included Accessories:Rack Rails Kit, Bezel
  • Height (Rack Units):2
  • Dimensions & Weight:Width:16.9 Inch,Depth:32.6 Inch,Height:3.4 Inch,Weight:95.9 Lbs
  • Service & Support
  •   Type:3-Year Warranty
  • Service & Support Details
  •    Service & Support:Limited Warranty - Replacement - 3 Years - Response Time:Next Business Day
Cisco UCS 480 Ml M5 Rack Server chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco UCS 480 Ml M5 Rack Server
  • Form Factor:4ru Rack Server
  • Processors:Intel Xeon Scalable Cpus (2)
  • Memory:24 Ddr4 Dimm Slots: 16, 32, 64, And 128 Gb; Up To 2666 Mhz
  • Pcie Slots:4 Pcie 3.0 Slots
  • Raid Controllers:
  •      Internal Controllers:Cisco 12-Gbps Modular Raid Controller (Pcie 3.0) With 4-Gb Flash-Backed Write Cache (Fbwc), Providing Enterprise-Class Data Protection For Up To 24 Sas/Sata Hdds And Ssds
  • Internal Storage:Support For Up To 24 Hot-Swappable 2.5-Inch Small-Form-Factor (Sff) Drives With Up To 6 Pcie Nvme Drives
  • Dvd Drive Option
  • Embedded Network Interface Cards (Nics):Dual 10gbase-T Intel X550 Ethernet Ports
  • Power Supplies:Hot-Pluggable, Redundant 1600w Ac
  • Other Storage:Dual M.2 Sata Ssd Drives For Installing An Operating System Or Hypervisor
  • Management:Cisco Intersight,Cisco Imc,Cisco Ucs Manager
  • Rack Options:Cisco Ball-Bearing Rail Kit With Optional Reversible Cable Management Arm
  • Hardware And Software Interoperability:See The Cisco Hardware And Software Interoperability List For A Complete Listing Of Supported Operating Systems And Peripheral Options
Cisco UCS C240 M5 Rack Server chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco UCS C240 M5 Rack Server
  • Specifications General
  • Built-In Devices:Backplane
  • Hot-Swap Bays Qty:10
  • Product Form Factor:Rack-Mountable - 2u
  • Server Scalability:2-Way
  • Type:Server
  • Dimensions & Weight:Depth:29.1 In,Height:3.4 In,Width:17.6 In
  • Expansion / Connectivity
  • Bays:10 (Total) / 10 (Free) X Hot-Swap 2.5" Sff
  • Interfaces:2 X Lan (10gigabit Ethernet) - Rj-45 ¦ 1 X Kvm ¦ 1 X Management ¦ 2 X Usb 3.0 ¦ 1 X Serial - Rj-45
  • Slots:2 (Total) / 2 (Free) X Cpu ¦ 24 (Total) / 24 (Free) X Dimm 288-Pin ¦ 6 Pcie 3.0 ¦ 1 (Total) / 1 (Free) X Pcie ¦ 1 (Total) / 1 (Free) X Mlom ¦ 2 (Total) / 2 (Free) X M.2 Card ¦ 5 Pcie X8 ¦ 1 Pcie X16
  • Manufacturer Warranty
  • Service & Support:Limited Warranty - Replacement - 3 Years - Response Time: Next Business Day
  • Networking
  •       Data Link Protocol:Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  •       Ethernet Controller:Intel X550
  • Power
  • Device Type:Power Supply - Hot-Plug
  • Installed Qty:0
  • Max Supported Qty:2
  • Power Redundancy:Optional
  • Processor / Chipset
  • Cpu   No Cpu
  • Cpu Upgradability Upgradable
  • Max Cpu Qty 2
  • Ram
  • Features:Registered, Load-Reduced Dimm (Lrdimm), Through-Silicon Via Dimms (Tsv Dimms)
  • Form Factor:Dimm 288-Pin
  • Installed Size:0 Gb
  • Slots :24 (Total) / 24 (Empty)
  • Technology:Ddr4 Sdram - Ecc
  • Storage Controller
  •      Channel Qty:8
  •      Controller Interface Type:Sata 3gb/S
  •      Raid Level:  Raid 0, Raid 1, Raid 10
  •      Type:Raid
Cisco UCS C220 M5 SFF Server chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco UCS C220 M5 SFF Server
  • Chassis Form Factor:Rack-Mountable
  • Color:Silver
  • Memory
  •    Ram (Installed):0 Gb
  •    Ram (Max):3072 Gb
  •    Ram Technology: Ddr4 Sdram
  •    Optical Drive Information
  • Cd/Dvd Type: No Optical Drive
  • Processor
  •    Processors Supported: 2
  •    Processor Type: No Cpu
  •    Processor Upgradability: Upgradable
  • Protocols
  • Networking Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Returns Policy Due To Manufacturer Restrictions, All Sales On This Item Are Final.
  • Standards
  •   Compliant Standards:Epeat Bronze
  • Storage
  •    Hard Drive Type:Hot-Swap, No Hdd
  •    Storage Controller Raid Level:Raid 0, Raid 1, Raid 10
  •    Storage Controller Type:Sata/Sas
  • Video
  •    Video Card:Aspeed Pilot 4
  •    Video Ram (Installed):16 Mb
  • Warranty:Labor 3 Years Warranty
  • Warranty:Parts 3 Years Warranty
Cisco UCS C125 M5 Rack Server chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco UCS C125 M5 Rack Server
  • Features:Number Of Processors: Up To 2
  • Processors Supported:2 Amd Epyc 7000 Processors
  • Cores Per Processor:Up To 32
  • Maximum Processor Frequency/Cache:2.5ghz / 64 Mb
  • I/O Expansion Slots:2 Pcie Gen3, 1 Ocp 2.0
  • Maximum Memory/# Slots/Speed:2 Tb / 16 / 2666mhz
  • Maximum Persistent Memory:None
  • Storage Controller:Embedded Sata Ahci Controller
  • Cisco 12g Sas Raid Pcie Controller
  • Support:Support For The Cisco C125 Varies From The Base Package, Which Offers Support From 8 Am To 5 Pm, Up To An Advanced Option Of 24 Hours A Day, 7 Days A Week
Cisco Embedded wireless for a Switch chennai, hyderabad, telangana, tamilnadu, india
Cisco Embedded wireless for a Switch
Catalyst 9800 embedded on a Catalyst 9000 switch
Ideal for SD-Access-enabled distributed branches and small campuses
Up to 200 APs and 4 000 clients
Hot patching  time saving and hitless upgrade
 
Simplified device deployment
Unified management of wired and wireless networks
Network virtualization and segmentation
Group-based policies
Context-based analytics
Licensing Packaging : 
 
The Cisco Catalyst 9000 family of switches introduces a new and simplified licensing package in the form of base and add-on licenses.
 
The perpetual licensing package includes the Network Essentials and Network Advantage licensing options that are tied to the hardware. 
Between them  the base licensing packages cover switching fundamentals  management automation  troubleshooting  and advanced switching features. 
These Network licenses are perpetual.
 
The subscription licensing package includes the Cisco DNA Essentials and Cisco DNA Advantage options. In addition to on-box capabilities  
the features available with this package provide Cisco innovations on the switch  as well as on Cisco DNA Center. 
The Cisco DNA subscription licenses are mandatory at the time of configuration.
 
License consumption is easily determined by the package itself. While perpetual licenses are always permanent and without an expiration date  
subscription licenses have to be purchased for a 3-, 5-, or 7-year term (and hence are also known as term-based licenses). 
Table 12 shows the combinations of perpetual and subscription licenses that must be purchased.
 
Connectors and cabling
 
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors  4-pair Cat 5E UTP cabling
Multigigabit-T ports: RJ-45 connectors  4-pair Cat 5E  Cat 6  Cat 6A UTP cabling
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors  4-pair Cat 5E UTP cabling
 SFP transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
 SFP+ transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
 QSFP+ transceivers: MPO and LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
 QSFP+ connector
 SFP+ connector
 Cisco StackWise stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling
 Cisco StackPower: Cisco proprietary power stacking cables
 Ethernet management port: RJ-45 connectors  4-pair Cat 5 UTP cabling
 Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections